Career History: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Role_Five_Guys|Five Guys]] | |[[Role_Five_Guys|Five Guys]] | ||
|SQL DBA | |SQL DBA | ||
|- | |||
|November 2015 | |||
|March 2016 | |||
|[[Role_Premier_Foods|Premier Foods]] | |||
|SQL Developer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Neil Miller career history | Neil Miller career history | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 27 September 2024
This is my career history, in the form of an expanded CV
Click on each role listed below to get a page of notes I wrote at the time after finishing the role
| From | To | Company | Role |
|---|---|---|---|
| August 2023 | June 2024 | MUFG Securities | SQL Developer |
| September 2022 | January 2023 | Allen & Overy | SQL DBA |
| May 2020 | December 2021 | Ovo Energy | SQL Developer |
| July 2019 | January 2020 | SSE Energy smart meter | SQL Developer |
| September 2018 | December 2018 | SSE Energy GDPR | SQL Developer |
| October 2016 | May 2017 | Five Guys | SQL DBA |
| November 2015 | March 2016 | Premier Foods | SQL Developer |
Neil Miller career history