Career History: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|December 2021 | |December 2021 | ||
|[[Role Ovo Energy|Ovo Energy]] | |[[Role Ovo Energy|Ovo Energy]] | ||
|SQL Developer | |||
|- | |||
|July 2019 | |||
|January 2020 | |||
|[[Role_SSE_Energy]] | |||
|SQL Developer | |SQL Developer | ||
|} | |} | ||
Neil Miller career history | Neil Miller career history | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 26 September 2024
This is my career history, in the form of an expanded CV
Click on each role listed below to get a page of notes I wrote at the time after finishing the role
| From | To | Company | Role |
|---|---|---|---|
| August 2023 | June 2024 | MUFG Securities | SQL Developer |
| September 2022 | January 2023 | Allen & Overy | SQL DBA |
| May 2020 | December 2021 | Ovo Energy | SQL Developer |
| July 2019 | January 2020 | Role_SSE_Energy | SQL Developer |
Neil Miller career history